Bergamot Pure Essential Oil

Bergamot pure essential oil

:

( Manufacturer )
£6.07 (including 17.5 % tax)
Number pieces in packaging:1
Ask a question about this product

Botanical name: Citrus aurantium var.bergamia
Parts used: Fruit peel
Country of origin: Italy

Bergamot essential oil comes from the small orange-like fruit of the tree, Bergamot is commercially used as a flavouring for Earl Grey tea and marmalade. This cheering and uplifting essential oil is ideal to use at the start of your day or during what feels like a particularly long day! Bergamot is well known for its antiseptic properties, it may be added to skin care preparations to suit oily/combination skin and generally maintain a healthy complexion.







RMIS Limited